CallYours

Privacy policy

Maintaining your privacy is important to us. For this reason, we have developed a Privacy Policy that describes how we use and store your information. Please review our privacy policy and let us know if you have any questions.

UniTalk respects the confidential information of any person who has become a visitor to the allo.unitalk.cloud site and a user of the "Call Yours" Service.

UniTalk Company, in order to comply with the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection" informs you about the processing and protection of your personal data during your visit to the site allo.unitalk.cloud and your use of the "Call Yours" Service.

For security, when you visit our site allo.unitalk.cloud, our Web server temporarily registers the domain name or IP address of the requesting computer, as well as the access date, client request file (file name and URL), HTTP response code, Website from which you visit us, and number of bytes transmitted during the session.

The website allo.unitalk.cloud and the "Call Yours" Service do not provide any registration of users and entry of any personal information other than telephone numbers.

However, you can leave your personal information by e-mail with the support service of the site allo.unitalk.cloud and the "Call Yours" Service.

Personal information is information that can be used to identify or communicate with a person.

By entering personal data on the allo.unitalk.cloud website, you give your unequivocal unconditional consent to the processing of your personal data, and confirm that you are familiar with the Privacy Policy and know your rights as a personal data subject.

UniTalk informs you that after receiving your personal data you have the following rights, in accordance with the requirements of the Law of Ukraine "On Personal Data Protection":

Personal data will be processed by UniTalk (its authorized persons) in order to ensure the implementation of business activities, including ensuring the implementation of relations in the field of services.

Personal data of visitors of the site allo.unitalk.cloud and users of the Service "Call yours" are stored on servers of UniTalk company.

How we use your personal information:

Disclosure of information to third parties

We do not disclose information received from you to third parties.

Exceptions:

Protection of personal data

We take precautions - including administrative, technical and physical - to protect your personal information from loss, theft, and misuse, as well as from unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration, and destruction.

Maintain your company-level privacy

To ensure that your personal information is secure, we bring our employees' privacy and security standards in place, and we strictly monitor our privacy practices.

Changes

Our Privacy Policy may change from time to time. We will not limit your rights mentioned in this Privacy Policy without your express consent. Any changes to the Privacy Policy will be posted on this page, and in the event of significant changes, we will make the notice more visible (including notification of changes to the Privacy Policy by email - for individual services). Therefore, we recommend that you access this privacy policy regularly.